Cookie Law

Information pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and pursuant to art. 13 and 14 of the European Regulation 679/2016 (hereinafter also the “GDPR”).

WHAT COOKIES ARE
The cookie is a small text file (a few bytes) exchanged between a website and its browser and used by the site manager to store the information necessary for the correct functioning of the site (so-called navigation cookie) for your recognition every once you access the site (so-called functional cookies), to create your profile in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences you have expressed (so-called profiling cookies). Cookies can be managed directly by the owner of the site (so-called first-party cookies) or by third parties unrelated to the site (so-called third-party cookies).

TYPES AND PURPOSE OF COOKIES

Technical cookies:

– Navigation Cookies: These cookies allow the site to function properly for the provision of the requested services and to manage your browsing experience
– Functional cookies: These cookies allow the site to recognize you every time you log in
– Cookie Analytics: These cookies are designed to process statistical analyzes on your browsing methods. It is an anonymous cookie and does not collect your personal information. Your prior consent is not required for the installation of these cookies

Third party cookies:

– Social plug-in cookies: These cookies allow you to share content with a wide range of social network platforms
Adequate information and your prior consent are required for the installation of these cookies

HOW TO GIVE CONSENT:

Your consent is initially collected by clicking on the “go to site” element in the brief information that appears on the Home Page and you can revoke it at any time by following the procedures set out in the relevant paragraph.

DETAILS OF THE COOKIES PRESENT ON THIS SITE

Functional cookies Internal platform – (cc_cookie Session Accept) This cookie signals to the site whether to show the pop-up asking for consent to cookies. When the user accepts, a cookie memorizes the action and no longer shows the pop-up
Analytical Statistical Cookies – Technical cookie Google Analytics (utma, utmc, utmb, utmz) Free tool aimed at processing statistical analysis on user browsing methods (eg session duration, number of pages viewed, Browser used, operating system, gender , age, gender, geographical area of ​​connection, etc.). This is an anonymous cookie and does not collect personal information from users. For the site it is a necessary and always active cookie.
For more info http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.htm…
For more information, please refer to the link below: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the opt-out component provided by Google on their browser. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
Cookie Social Plugin Social Media Plugin (atuvc) Facebook These are cookies to allow visitors to share content with a wide range of social network platforms (stores the number of Likes for example)
Facebook information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Facebook (configuration): log into your account. Privacy section.
Cookie Social Plugin Social Media Plugin (atuvc) Twitter These are cookies to allow visitors to share content with a wide range of social network platforms (stores the number of Likes for example)
Twitter information: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Twitter (configuration): https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Cookie Social Plugin Social Media Plugin (atuvc) GooglePlus These are cookies to allow visitors to share content with a wide range of social network platforms (stores the number of Likes for example)
Google+ information: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologie …
Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologie …
Remarketing / Retargeting cookies
These are Cookies that Google installs for Adwords Campaigns. To disable cookies: https: //www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads/authenticated? Hl = it

HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES FROM THE MAIN BROWSERS

The total or partial disabling of Technical cookies can compromise the use of the site’s features.
Disabling Third Party cookies does not affect the navigability of the site in any way.
To disable them, in addition to the above links, you can access your browser to accept or reject the different types of cookies and proceed with their removal.
Below are the links of the main browsers that will allow you to make this choice
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%…
Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.ht…
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=it_…

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING:

Execution of computer authentication
Optimization of user navigation
Session monitoring and anonymous statistical analysis
DATA PROCESSING METHOD:

The data processing is carried out with electronic tools, with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated above and, in any case, in order to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data.

SUBJECTS TO WHOM THE DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED:

The data can be disclosed to all subjects who carry out the necessary activity for the company for the provision of cookies as detailed in your favor. The subjects belonging to the aforementioned categories, to whom the data may be communicated, will use the data as “owners” in full autonomy.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

You will have the right to obtain from the Company confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, an indication of the origin of personal data, of the purposes and methods of treatment, of the logic applied, in case of treatment carried out with the aid electronic tools, as well as the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents; you will also have the right to the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, to the portability of your data, as well as the updating, rectification, limitation or, if requested, integration or to receive a copy of the data being processed. You will also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Privacy Guarantor.

For any communication concerning the processing of personal data by the Company, you can contact the references indicated on the site or you can contact IL COLLE 1978 – Azienda Vitivinicola, Via Colle, 15 – 31020 San Pietro di Feletto (TV) – Italy.

 

 

 

 

CAMPAIGN FINANCED ACCORDING TO CE No 1308/2013